Scientific Advisory Committee

Scientific Advisory Committee

The following experts are members of the Scientific Advisory Committee:

Marco Acutis
University of Milano, Department of Environmental Sciences - Production, Landscape and Agroenergy, Italy

Gitte Blicher-Mathiesen
Department of Bioscience - Catchment Science and Environmental Management, Aarhus University, Denmark

Hans Peter Broers
Geological Survey of the Netherlands, Utrecht, the Netherlands

Serge Brouyère
Urban and Environmental Engineering (UEE), Faculty of Applied Science, Université de Liège, Belgium

Wibke Christel
Ministry of Environment and Food of Denmark, Copenhagen, Denmark

Frank Coale
University of Maryland, College Park MD, USA

Jenny Deakin
EPA Ireland, Dublin, Ireland

Patrick Durand
INRAE - National Research Institute for Agriculture, Food and Environment, Rennes, France

Gary Feyereisen
USDA-ARS, Soil and Water Management Research, St. Paul, Minnesota, USA

Piet Groenendijk
Wageningen Environmental Research, Wageningen University & Research, the Netherlands

António Guerreiro de Brito
University of Lisbon, Instituto Superior de Agronomia, Portugal

Thomas Harter
University of Davis, Davis, California, USA

Berit Hasler
Department of Environmental Science - Enviromental Social Science, Aarhus University, Roskilde, Denmark

Claudia Heidecke
Johann Heinrich von Thünen Institute, Federal Research Institute for Rural Areas, Forestry and Fisheries, Braunschweig, Germany

Falk Hilliges
Umweltbundesamt (UBA), Federal Environment Agency, Dessau, Germany

Nicholas Howden
University of Bristol, Bristol, United Kingdom

Phil Jordan
Environmental Sciences Research Institute, Ulster University, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

Dominika Krzeminska
NIBIO - Norwegian Institute of Bioeconomy Research, Ås, Norway

Katarina Kyllmar
Department of Soil and Environment, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences (SLU), Sweden

Gunnar Lischeid
Leibniz Centre for Agricultural Landscape Research, Müncheberg, Germany

Bob Middleton
Natural England, Exeter, United Kingdom

Chris Parsons
Environment Canada, Burlington, Canada

Natalie (Phillips) Kieboom
Environment Agency UK, United Kingdom

Pavel Rosendorf
T.G. Masaryk Water Research Institute, Prague, Czech Republic

Joachim Rozemijer
Deltares, Utrecht, the Netherlands

Martin Schönhart
BOKU University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Institute for Sustainable Economic Development, Vienna, Austria

Roland Stenger
Lincoln Agritech Ltd, Hamilton, New Zealand

Nicolas Surdyk
BRGM, Bureau de Recherches Géologiques et Minières (French geological survey), France

Ken Taylor
Our Land and Water National Science Challenge, Lincoln, Canterbury, New Zealand

Lærke Thorling
Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland (GEUS), Hojbjerg, Denmark

Michael Trepel
Ministerium für Energiewende, Landwirtschaft, Umwelt, Natur und Digitalisierung des Landes Schleswig-Holstein, Kiel, Germany

Ryan Turner
Queensland Government, Department of Environment and Science, Brisbane, Australia

Cors van den Brink
Royal HaskoningDHV, Groningen, the Netherlands